HOME
SOLD

 

 

 

 

2013-2014

November 21 – January 4 "Out of the Back": Selection of Earls Court Gallery Artists

2013

October 17- November 16 "Tough Pigment": Cathy Griggs &  Shane Norrie

2013
September 12- October 12 "Catch the Weave: A Textile and Fiber Art Experience" Andrea Stajan-Ferkul, Lorraine Roy, Pat Hertzberg, Alice Vander Vennen, Pam Lobb, Sophie De Francesca, and Lynn Jackson
2013
August 8 - September 8 "Alla Prima" Dara Aram and Jan Yates
2013
July 4 - August 3 "Just a Dream" Marcelo Suaznabar, Magdolene Dykstra, Loree Ovens, and Peter Barelkoski
2013
June 6 - June 29 "Revisiting Conrad Furey's Studio"
2013
May 31- June 3 Art Lottery for Centre 3
2013
May 2 - 30 "A Retrospective" John Hanson
2013
March 21 - April 27 "Landforms" Susan Outlaw and Laura Culic
2013
February 15 - March 16 "The Other Side of Paradise" Ron Eady
2013
January 10 - February 9 "Gallery Selections" Celebrating 40 Years
2012
November 15 - January 5, 2013 "Fast" Shannon Dickie, Mike Smalley, and Diana Menzies
2012
October 11 - November 10 "Recent Works" John Miecznikowski, Katherine MacDonald, Rae Bates, Margaret Lock
2012
September 6 - October 6 "Lines of Vision" Gordon Leverton and Micheal Zarwosky
2012
July 26 - September 1 "Cold Front II" a selection of Inuit Works
2012
June 14 - July 21 Gallery Selections Summer 2012
2012
June 8 - June 11 Art Lottery by The Print Studio (Centre 3)
2012
May 10 - June 7 "An Introduction" featuring Bruno Capolongo, Julio Ferrer, Clarence Porter, and Victoria Pearce
2012
March 29 - May 5 "Stressing Construction" Tor Lukasik-Foss and Floyd El;zinga
2012
February 23 - March 24 Gallery Selections
2012
January 12 - Feb 18 - "Out of the Back" a selection of gallery artists
2011
December 1, 2011 - January 7, 2012 - "Named Spaces" An artist invitational
2011
October 20 - November 26 - Gallery Selections Fall 2011
2011
Sept 9 - Oct 15 - "Accounts of Nature" Helga Morrison and Laurie Near
2011
July 21 - September 3 "Connections Within Context" Anong Beam and Nava Waxman
2011
June 9 - July 16 Gallery Selections Summer 2011
2011
May 4 - June 5 "Tracing Grounds" Dara Aram and Bruce Steinhoff
2011
March 31 - April 30 "Along the Bruce" Carolyn Dover
2011
March 3 - 26 "The Collection of John Casuccio: Arte Cuban"
2011
February 3 - 26, Gallery Selections Winter 2011
2011
January 6 - 26 Traditions, Legends & Interpretations
2010
Nov 18 - Jan 1 "Pursiuts of Aesthetics"
2010
Oct. 7 - November 13 "Gallery Selections" Fall 2010
2010
Sept. 28 - Oct. 2 Studio Sale - Barbara Acheson Cooper
2010
Aug. 26 - Sept. 25 "Strata Sight" Wayne Moore and Barry Coombs
2010
July 15 - August 21 "Cold Front" Inuit art
2010
June 10 - July 10 "Gallery Selections" Spring 2010
2010
April 22 - June 5 "Vanguard"
2010
March 12 - April 17 -"Placing Within". Christina Sealey
2010
January 15 - February 28 - "Ink Impressions"
2009
November - December - "Perceptions and Expectations"
2007
April 13 - May 5 - Petra Zantingh "Encaustics"
  Sylvia Lyloc "Chance Connections" photographs
2005
January 7 - February 15 - Aline Myles Banting
  February 28 -April 2 - Discovery Sale
April 8 - May 25 - Convergence
August 19 - September 30 - Realist Revival
October 27-November 26 - Vestiges and Evidence
December 2 - January 14 - Gallery Selections Show
2004
August/September - Gallery Selections Show
October 15 - November 6 - Cora Brittan
   
   
Carolyn Dover "View From Noells"

earls court gallery Past Exhibitions

 

 

 

 

Frederick Haines Oil on canvas

 

 

 

Susan Outlaw acrylic on canvas "Burlington Bay"